North Korea

So, did you hear/read?

 

Kim Jong-Un has proposed an alliance between North and South Korea. Check the link here: http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-asia-17718011

 

Some Excerpts:

“I express my greetings to our compatriots in South Korea and across the world who dedicate themselves to reunification and the prosperity of the nations,”
and
“During Sunday’s military parade, North Korea showed what appeared to be a large new missile.”
and
“Let us move forward to final victory,”
TL:DR:…Don’t be lazy. Go and read it.
Now, I’m not one to conspir..icize?
Anyway, this is kind of stuff authorizes caution.
Be careful out there.
–AgentChicada

Italian mayor bans dying over lack of space in local cemetery

“We have a situation. It is a very grave one. We cannot allow people to die. The cemeteries have run out of space. So, from here on today, new law: YOU CANNOT DIE.”

….

 

Apparently two people already broke the rule… I guess they are gonna go to jail…or a death sentence! lol!

Italian mayor bans dying over lack of space in local cemetery — RT.

Im bored.

Yes, me, im bored. So im making this post… because im bored. Now, i will list some of the things i like to do (not in order):

Ride Bikes

Ride Scooters

Eat Ice Cream, FAVE IS CHUNKY MONKEY!!! awesome stuff

Use my Ipod

Blog

Emailing

Umm…

Playing with my trekbot/skitterbot

Im learning how to skateboard…but its not going well

Oh yah, last year, when it was snowing i got a sled and sledding down…..it was a fail, but it was funny and an experience….

umm… i like to  youtube

OMG I FORGOT Nerf is THE best thing EVAR. Like,  i mean EVAR. But i dont have many guns. My guns are (including my brothers): 3 mavericks 1 is a sonic series which is my bros and a regular one which is mah bros and another regular one which is mine. One stampede, my brothers. One Raider cs-35, my brothers (man he  has a lot of guns) (he is also getting the unity pack. It comes with the titan, the hornet as6 amd the IX3 pistol(he said he would give me that..so yay! on the Dec. 9th.)) aaaaand a recon cs6, mine. I plan on getting a few more guns, including the longshot, (its coming this week, also Dec. 9th. im also getting a whiteout series Deploy CS-6, around the same day.) It seems that they dont sell the longshot anymore, so im buying it off of ebay. On amazon, its 199 bucks. Yikes!  and a bunch of small guns (like nitefinder and the secret strike or whatever the heck its called) and…..yeah. If you wanna see awesome nerf ….”gameplay” lets call it, check out CACox97, he is awesome. I also played lazer tag (bye nerf), and was totally into that. That was like, THE THING. But i haven got around to changin the batteries…. plus they broke, so thats that…

Umm i like swimming, i learned this summer actually, in my uncle’s pool. (My uncle loves COD btw. )Oh, that reminds me of an incident, he left for a minute and my lil brother put on his headset and tried to talk to his friends, but accidentally set the volume to max, so when he came back and reactivated it, one of his friends talked and he was like “oww!!!” and we were laughing our heads off….)  I dont really care. (Im sorry if this offends COD fans, but i dont care about it really)) Umm… i like tanks ( i mean who doesnt) and… i like freddiew, on youtube. Check him later, eh?

Lets see…. i like buckyballs/zen magnets/neocube. I bought one and i think its cool. I also got the buckycubes, but they are not as good. I prefer buckyballs more.

Umm…..Err… *scratch head* My favorite ice cream… owait i already did that.

I used to like beyblade, and i have some pretty good ones. I also used to like yugioh, dont play it anymore, also magic the gathering, dont play anymore either. I have a laptop, so thats cool. I used to play DarkOrbit, and was a big fan, play scarcely now though. Also shellshock live, i still play but im usually busy. i like wordsquared.com, and pointlesssites.com, umm….

Umm also theres hexbug nano, i got it a few months ago. Those are COOL. I mean seriously, i was mesmerized for like half an hour. So those things are cool.

When i think of more, ill edit!

Meanwhile, leave a comment telling me your favorite stuff to do (or whatever)!

Also, guys, im not a know-it-all. All you guys asking me  these hard questions, please, please, just google it. Please. Thank you.